Forum Japon

 

[ S'enregistrer ]   [ Rechercher ]    [ Liste des Membres ]    [ Groupes d'utilisateurs ]   [ FAQ ]  
[ Connexion ]   [ Mes messages privés ]   [ Profil ]
La ville de Fukuoka lance un visa startup pour les entrepreneurs étrangers qui veulent monter leur boîte au Japon

Recherche Rapide :

 
Poster un nouveau sujet   Répondre au sujet    ForumJapon.com Index du Forum -> Japon pratique
Voir le sujet précédent :: Voir le sujet suivant  
Auteur Message
eve
Modérateur


Inscrit le: 20 Sep 2003
Messages: 2431
Points: 26642
Pays, Ville: Tokyo

MessagePosté le: 18 Mai 2016 01:28    Sujet du message: La ville de Fukuoka lance un visa startup pour les entrepreneurs étrangers qui veulent monter leur boîte au Japon

 Note du Post : 5   Nombre d'avis : 1
Répondre en citant

En tant que zone économique spéciale, la ville de Fukuoka lance cette initiative.
D'après ce que j'ai compris, il s'agit d'un sous-visa d'entrepreneur (経営・管理), avec assouplissement des conditions. Vous obtenez un titre de séjour de 6 mois de 'préparation' pour vous lancer et atteindre les conditions du visa entrepreneur (2 employés japonais ou 5 millions de capital), en gros. C'est limité à certains domaines. Votre activité doit se situer dans la ville de Fukuoka ou à proximité. Vous devez obtenir un certificat de la ville après examen de votre dossier afin d'obtenir le permis de séjour. Difficulté : la demande doit être faite en personne, même si vous résidez à l'étranger. De plus, vous devez avoir une adresse à Fukuoka (bon, dans la pratique il est facile de louer un appart' à moyen terme mais...).

Texte en anglais :
http://www.city.fukuoka.lg.jp/keizai/r-support/business/startupviza_english.html

Citation:
Japan’s First “Startup Visa (Entrepreneurial Incentives for Foreigners)”


As one of the National Strategic Special Zone Initiatives, Fukuoka City has been approved to implement the “Startup Visa (Entrepreneurial Incentives for Foreigners)” to incentivize foreigners to be business entrepreneurs in Fukuoka. Prerequisites for the “Business Manager” visa, which is required for foreigners intending to start a business in Japan, will be eased for foreigners who found his/her business in Fukuoka (National Strategic Special Zone).

Foreign entrepreneurs are required to open a business office and hire two or more permanent employees or have capital/investments exceeding five million yen upon submitting his/her application to the Immigration Bureau in order to receive approval for the “Business Manager” residential status.

The “Startup Visa” system permits foreign entrepreneurs to receive a six-month “Business Manager” visa without fulfilling aforementioned prerequisites. The entrepreneur must, however, submit a New Business Implementation Plan (“NBIP”) to Fukuoka City. After evaluating the NBIP, should Fukuoka City confirm that the entrepreneur is expected to fulfill the visa requirements, the Immigration Bureau will evaluate the candidate based on Fukuoka City’s confirmation. If approved, foreign entrepreneurs are provide with six-months to fulfill the standard prerequisites and complete procedures while developing his/her business.
 
Fukuoka City provides individual support through the Startup Café to aide foreign entrepreneurs in meeting the standard prerequisites so that he/she may be able to renew his/her Business Manager visa.


 Q&A(Only in japanese.)

Applying for the “Startup Visa”

In order to utilize this special measure and receive confirmation for the Business Manager residential status, applicants must submit a New Business Implementation Plan (“NBIP”) and await confirmation from Fukuoka City.

The confirmation of the NBIP evaluates whether the business plan detailed in the NBIP is viable and that the applicant is very likely to fulfill the prerequisites for the Business Manager residential status within six-months.

After confirming the applicant’s NBIP, Fukuoka City will issue a Confirmation Letter of NBIP (“CLNBIP”). Once the CLNBIP is issued, the applicant should proceed to apply for the Business Manager residential status at the Fukuoka Immigration Bureau.

Eligible Persons

Foreign entrepreneurs intending to start a business in Fukuoka City.

Eligible Businesses

Businesses with the potential to improve Fukuoka City’s industrial competitiveness at the international level or expand employment opportunities. Eligible industries are shown below.
Knowledge Creating Industries (semi-conductor, software development, contents production, robotics, etc.)

Health, Medical, Welfare Industries (drug discovery ventures, medical technology development, regenerative medicine, welfare equipment development, etc.)

Environment & Energy Industries (clean energy development, next generation power storage technology, global information systems, etc.)

Logistics Industries (global SCM services, 3PL service, international delivery, drone logistics development, etc. )

Trade Industries (businesses developing international sales for goods made in Fukuoka, industries utilizing the Port of Hakata and/or Fukuoka Airport, etc.)

Required Documents

Foreigners applying for confirmation of his/her New Business Implementation must create, prepare and submit the following documents. Please refer to the example form and Q&A when creating the documents. Please use Japanese.
New Business Implementation Confirmation Application form (38kbyte)doc example (268kbyte)pdf

New Business Implementation Plan form (118kbyte)doc example (233kbyte)pdf 

Resume form (64kbyte)doc

Copy of your passport (photo, name, signature)

Documentation detailing your place of residence for six-months after arriving in Japan (copy of rental contract, or application for rental contract, etc.)

Documentation detailing your bank account balace (copy of your bank book)


Where to Apply

Place: Fukuoka City Startup Café
(Address: Tsutaya Bookstore Tenjin 3F, 1-20-17 Imaizumi, Chuo-ku, Fukuoka)

Time: 10:00 A.M. to 9:00 P.M. when Fukuoka City Startup Café is open

*You may only apply for yourself
Issuing the Confirmation Letter of NBIP

This is a certificate issued to those who have received confirmation for his/her New Business Implementation Plan. Following the confirmation process, Fukuoka City will contact the applicant at the contact information provide on his/her application. Please come to Fukuoka City Hall to receive your Confirmation Letter.
The applicant will be required to purchase 300 yen in revenue stamps to issue the Letter.

Applying for the Business Manager Residential Status at Fukuoka Immigration Bureau

Successful applicants who receive a Confirmation Letter of NBIP must apply for the Business Manager residential status at the Fukuoka Immigration Bureau.
Please contact the Fukuoka Immigration Bureau for application procedures.

Fukuoka Immigration Bureau, Status Department
Telephone: 092-626-5151

 Fukuoka Immigration Bureau

After Approval for Business Manager Residential Status

After utilizing this system to receive approval for the Business manager residential status, Fukuoka City will conduct a review on the progress of the entrepreneurial activities during the permitted six-month period.

City officials will visit the applicant’s business office or residence to inquire about the applicant’s business progress.

Fukuoka City has founded the Startup Café, which provides assistance to foreign entrepreneurs so that he/she may renew his/her residential status after the initial six-months.


Reviewing the Progress of Entrepreneur Activities

Based on the New Business Implementation Plan, Fukuoka City officials will conduct a review on the progress of startup businesses founded by entrepreneurs who utilized this system and received approval for his/her Business Manager residential status. There will be three review sessions during the six-month period, of which at least one session will be held either at the entrepreneur’s place of business or residence.
During the review sessions, the business’s bank account, lease for the place of business, and employment contracts may be reviewed. If progress is not satisfactory, Fukuoka City may direct the entrepreneur to return to his/her home country.


Assistance in Renewing the Residential Status

Fukuoka City provides support through the Startup Café to aide foreign entrepreneurs in meeting the standard prerequisites so that, following the initial six-months, he/she may be able to renew his/her Business Manager visa.
A concierge at the Startup Café will provide information and consultations related to business plans, etc. Lawyers and tax accountants are available on Thursdays to provide consultations on matters related to founding a business.
Startup Café also organizes beneficial business seminars, business matching, and social events.
These services are available for free.



Citation:
質問2 この制度のメリットは何ですか? 入国管理局で認定される通常の在留資格と何が違うのですか?

(回答)
 この制度は,「経営・管理」の在留資格の特例として設けられました。通常の場合,外国人起業家が「経営・管理」の在留資格の認定を受けるためには,2人以上の常勤従業員の雇用,または,500万円以上の出資等の要件を満たす必要があります。この事業では,今後6月以内にその条件を満足する蓋然性が高いと認められ,事業を始めるための準備(創業活動)の期間として6月間の在留資格を認定するものです。
 通常の在留資格の認定は入国管理局で行われますが,この制度では,まず,福岡市で「創業活動確認」を受けた後,福岡市が発行する確認書(及び,その他資料)をもって入国管理局に申請するという2段階のステップが必要となります。
 すでに,「経営・管理」の認定を受ける要件を満たしているとお考えの場合は,直接,入国管理局で認定を受けられることをお勧めします。近い将来,福岡市内で事業を開始することをお考えで,6月以内にその準備が完了する見込みがあれば,この制度を利用して,福岡市内で創業活動に取り組んでいただければと思います。


FAQ en japonais : http://www.city.fukuoka.lg.jp/keizai/r-support/business/startupvizaqa.html
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
neptune75
Ceinture Blanche
Ceinture Blanche


Inscrit le: 14 Aoû 2006
Messages: 886
Points: 23
Pays, Ville: paris

MessagePosté le: 18 Mai 2016 15:01    Sujet du message:

 Ce message n'a pas encore été noté.
Répondre en citant

Merci
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Montrer les messages depuis:   
Poster un nouveau sujet   Répondre au sujet    ForumJapon.com Index du Forum -> Japon pratique Toutes les heures sont au format GMT + 1 Heure
Page 1 sur 1

 
Sauter vers:  
Vous ne pouvez pas poster de nouveaux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas éditer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas supprimer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas voter dans les sondages de ce forum


Powered by phpBB 2.0.16 © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group (Traduction par : phpBB-fr.com)